Quantcast
skip navigation

Softball Teams

10U Fall Softball Teams

Head Coach: Randy Frechette Head Coach: Kyle Hoecke Head Coach: Amanda Welle
Lily Cummans Katie Collins Celsi Burn
Grace Frechette Elie Fenstermacher Caylin Cantwell
Shannon Koehn Elise Hoecke Callie Casura
Helen Krage Anna Jarpey Ava Collette
Grace Pullman Kendal Johnson Kylie Crotty
Hannah Roepke Jordan LeMire Hannah Hentges
Bryn Ruhberg Claire Lewis Julie Hermes
Julia Schultz Emma Magnuson Emily Streff
Cassandra Sosinski Alaina Posavad Marrah VanUden
Adrianna Thomas Kenley Smith Madisen Welle
Ava Wierzbinski Samantha Zimmerman

12U Fall Softball Teams

Head Coach: Mark Lackner Head Coach: Steve Malmstedt/Tim Just
Ella Fidler Carlyne Brewster
Kailey Groess Sydney Chiappetta
Kierstin Groess Megan Cunningham
Lauren Hoffman Alexa Just
Rachel Johnson Kelsi Knack
Bryanna Lackner Maia McGinnis
Abygayle Lohse Megan Northey
Amara Murphy Alannah Silva
Madeline Ringen Tiara Silva
Alyssa Whaley Emme Soler
Sophia Wierbinski
Abigail Zimmerman

14U Fall Softball Teams

Head Coach: Scott Mihelich Head Coach: Michelle perkins
Julia Azure Kaitlyn Bolkcom
Anna DeBilzan Samantha Brang
Savanna Driskell Madeline Fidler
Hailey Fletcher McKenna Gulner
Brianna Glynn Anna Kilgore
Krista Knutson Mackenzie Lohse
Anna Lundeen Madison Michealson
Megan Mihelich Bethany Peitso
Katelyn Schabacker Brainna Peitso
Chloe Whalen Rylie Perkins
Mackensie Wolterstroff Reine Yankovec

2014 Silver Bullets Season



2014 14U B1 Forest Lake Fast and Furious Champs!


2014 12U A Chisago Lake 2nd Place Gold Bracket Champs

2014 Tier 2 12U State Champs

2014 Tier 2 12U State Champs


2014 12U B1 New Richmond 1st Place Gold Bracket Champs


2014 10U A Chisago Lake 1st Place Gold Bracket Champs


2014 10U B1 Elk River 2nd Place Champs

8U Champions in the 8U Tournament at Lexington Park

2014 8U Champions in the 8U Tournament at Lexington Park


2014 12U B1 Becker Champs


2014 10C Fast and Furious 3rd Place Platinum Champs


20104 10U A Fast & Furious 3rd place Gold Bracket Champs


2014 8U Runner Up in the 8U Tournament at Lexington Park


2014 10U A 3rd Place Champs at State Qualifier


2014 10U B1 Eastview Lightening Tournament 2nd Place Silve Bracket Champs


2014 8U Gold Queen Bee 3rd Place Champs


2014 8U Third Place in the 8U Tournament at Lexington Park